昼の部 1
碁盤忠信(ゴバンタダノブ)
この演目名で検索する
場名など
鳥辺野~堀川御所~同奥庭
配役

佐藤四郎兵衛忠信 = 市川染五郎(7代目)

江間小四郎義時 = 中村松江(6代目)

宇都宮弾正 = 中村亀鶴(2代目)

内大臣息女万寿姫 = 坂東新悟(初代)

奴三郎吾 = 中村隼人(初代)

飯田将監 = 中村又之助(2代目)

平河刑部 = 尾上辰緑(初代)

松野左近 = 市川猿四郎(2代目)

矢田八郎 = 澤村宇十郎(5代目)

木原次郎 = 市川荒五郎(5代目)

波賀小太郎 = 中村東三郎(初代)

力者 = 坂東彌風

力者 = 坂東彌紋

力者 = 尾上音蔵

力者 = 尾上音近

奥女中浮橋 = 澤村宗之助(3代目)

盗賊壬生の小猿 = 大谷桂三(初代)

盗賊摺針太郎 = 澤村由次郎(5代目)

塩梅よしのお勘実は呉羽の内侍 = 尾上菊之助(5代目)

横川禅司覚範 = 尾上松緑(4代目)

番場の忠太 = 片岡亀蔵(4代目)

入道家臣右平太 = 中村歌昇(4代目)

入道家臣左源太 = 中村萬太郎(初代)

忠信女房小車の霊 = 中村児太郎(6代目)

花四天 = 山崎咲十郎

花四天 = 坂東大和

花四天 = 坂東八大

花四天 = 坂東八重之

花四天 = 片岡佑次郎

花四天 = 中村獅一(初代)

花四天 = 中村翫政

花四天 = 坂東やゑ亮

花四天 = 大谷桂太郎

花四天 = 尾上松悟

小柴入道浄雲 = 中村歌六(5代目)

後見 = 松本幸雀(2代目)

後見 = 尾上緑

後見 = 中村蝶八郎(初代)

後見 = 市川笑子(初代)

後見 = 市川笑羽(初代)

後見 = 松本錦次

備考
秀山祭九月大歌舞伎、右田寅彦=作、松岡亮=補綴、杵屋十三郎=附師、杵屋五七郎=作曲、常磐津八百二=作曲、田中傳左衛門=作調、前田剛=美術、池田智哉=照明
昼の部 2
太刀盗人(タチヌスビト)
この演目名で検索する
場名など
配役

すっぱの九郎兵衛 = 中村又五郎(3代目)

田舎者万兵衛 = 中村錦之助(2代目)

従者藤内 = 中村種之助(初代)

目代丁字左衛門 = 坂東彌十郎(初代)

後見 = 坂東彌七(初代)

後見 = 中村蝶三郎

備考
秀山祭九月大歌舞伎、岡村柿紅=作
昼の部 3
一條大蔵譚(イチジョウオオクラモノガタリ)
この演目名で検索する
場名など
檜垣・奥殿、檜垣茶屋~大蔵館奥殿
配役

一條大蔵長成 = 中村吉右衛門(2代目)

鬼次郎女房お京 = 中村梅枝(4代目)

勘解由女房鳴瀬 = 中村京妙(初代)

仕丁太郎又 = 中村吉三郎(初代)

仕丁次郎又 = 中村吉五郎(2代目)

仕丁三郎又 = 中村蝶十郎(初代)

仕丁四郎又 = 中村吉兵衛

腰元松ヶ枝 = 中村芝のぶ(初代)

腰元竹ヶ枝 = 尾上菊三呂(初代)

腰元梅ヶ枝 = 中村春花(初代)

腰元若竹 = 坂東玉朗

腰元楓 = 尾上緑

腰元早咲 = 中村春之助

腰元 = 市川笑子(初代)

腰元 = 市川笑羽(初代)

腰元 = 中村仲之助

腰元 = 中村鴈洋

腰元 = 市川喜太郎(4代目)

腰元 = 中村仲四郎

腰元 = 片岡松寿

腰元 = 市川澤路

腰元 = 坂東やゑ六

腰元 = 中村仲弥

腰元 = 市川瀧昇

腰元 = 中村蝶次

仕丁 = 中村蝶八郎(初代)

仕丁 = 中村蝶一郎

仕丁 = 坂東八重之

仕丁 = 尾上音之助

仕丁 = 片岡佑次郎

仕丁 = 中村翫政

仕丁 = 片岡松太朗

仕丁 = 坂東やゑ亮

仕丁 = 坂東彌紋

仕丁 = 大谷桂太郎

仕丁 = 尾上音蔵

仕丁 = 松本錦次

仕丁 = 尾上松悟

仕丁 = 尾上音近

仕丁 = 中村扇十郎

仕丁 = 谷坂寛也

女小姓弥生 = 中村梅丸

茶亭与市 = 嵐橘三郎(6代目)

吉岡鬼次郎幸胤 = 尾上菊之助(5代目)

八剣勘解由 = 中村吉之丞(3代目)

常盤御前 = 中村魁春(2代目)

備考
秀山祭九月大歌舞伎、吉之助改め三代目中村吉之丞襲名披露
夜の部 1
妹背山婦女庭訓(イモセガワオンナテイキン)
この演目名で検索する
場名など
吉野川
配役

大判事清澄 = 中村吉右衛門(2代目)

久我之助清舟 = 市川染五郎(7代目)

腰元桔梗 = 中村梅枝(4代目)

腰元小菊 = 中村萬太郎(初代)

腰元松野 = 中村芝のぶ(初代)

腰元竹野 = 中村春花(初代)

腰元梅野 = 坂東玉朗

太宰息女雛鳥 = 尾上菊之助(5代目)

太宰後室定高 = 坂東玉三郎(5代目)

備考
秀山祭九月大歌舞伎
夜の部 2
眠駱駝物語(ネムルガラクダモノガタリ)
この演目名で検索する
場名など
らくだ、駱駝住居~家主佐兵衛内~元の駱駝内
配役

紙屑買久六 = 市川染五郎(7代目)

駱駝の馬吉 = 坂東亀寿(初代)

糊屋婆おぎん = 松本幸雀(2代目)

半次妹おやす = 中村米吉(5代目)

遊人手斧目半次 = 尾上松緑(4代目)

家主佐兵衛 = 中村歌六(5代目)

女房おいく = 中村東蔵(6代目)

酒屋丁稚三太(交互出演) = 岩間甲樹

酒屋丁稚三太(交互出演) = 小椋裕大

備考
秀山祭九月大歌舞伎、岡鬼太郎=作
夜の部 3
元禄花見踊(ゲンロクハナミオドリ)
この演目名で検索する
場名など
配役

元禄の女 = 坂東玉三郎(5代目)

元禄の男 = 坂東亀三郎(5代目)

元禄の男 = 坂東亀寿(初代)

元禄の男 = 中村歌昇(4代目)

元禄の男 = 中村萬太郎(初代)

元禄の男 = 中村隼人(初代)

元禄の男 = 中村吉之丞(3代目)

元禄の女 = 中村梅枝(4代目)

元禄の女 = 中村種之助(初代)

元禄の女 = 中村米吉(5代目)

元禄の女 = 中村児太郎(6代目)

元禄の女 = 中村芝のぶ(初代)

元禄の女 = 坂東玉朗

後見 = 坂東玉雪(初代)

後見 = 坂東功一

備考
秀山祭九月大歌舞伎、前田剛=美術